Undermount Kitchen Sinks – Stainless & PVD
Online KitchensUK Family business · UK Free design
Search
Popular:
BackHome / Sinks & taps / Undermount kitchen sinks

Undermount kitchen sinks

A seamless edge, nothing to trap crumbs.

Undermount sinks fit below the worktop, so the worktop edge runs straight into the bowl and crumbs wipe straight in. Square, radius and XXL deep bowls in stainless steel and PVD colours. 168 sinks in 26 ranges from The 1810 Company and Second Nature, from £98.73.

Finish
Brand
26 ranges

Sinks

26 ranges
Argilla Fireclay – white fireclay kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 4 models Argilla Fireclay Argilla is a collection of white fireclay sinks made for heavy everyday use.
From £208.40
Axix – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 40 models Axix Axix pairs a contemporary stainless steel bowl with a recessed rim that is filled with worktop material, so the sink edge visually merges into a solid surface, quartz or stone top.
From £283.20
Etro – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 13 models Etro Etro is a stainless steel undermount range with softly curved bowls for a more classic look.
From £151.20
Etro Ceramic – white fireclay kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 1 model Etro Ceramic Etro Ceramic brings the soft, curved lines of the Etro stainless range to a ceramic sink.
From £448.40
Luxsoplus – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 14 models Luxsoplus Luxsoplus is a contemporary undermount range with softer 25mm radius corners, which make the bowls easier to wipe clean.
From £166.80
Zen – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 21 models Zen Zen is 1810's signature linear range, built around crisp square and rectangular bowls for a clean, architectural look.
From £239.20
Zen I-F – stainless steel inset kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 9 models Zen I-F Zen I-F sinks are handmade inset models with an ultra-slim 1.5mm rim, so they sit almost flush with the worktop while still fitting like a standard inset.
From £559.20
Zen10 Options – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 4 models Zen10 Options Zen10 Options are contemporary undermount sinks designed to double as a workstation.
From £766.40
Zen15 I-F – stainless steel inset kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 11 models Zen15 I-F Zen15 I-F combines the slim-rim I-F inset format with Zen15's 15mm internal radius.
From £468.80
Zen15 PVD – copper undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 12 models Zen15 PVD Zen15 PVD offers the handmade Zen15 bowls with a hard-wearing PVD coloured coating, for a statement metallic finish.
From £531.60
Zen15 Stainless Steel – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 12 models Zen15 Stainless Steel Zen15 takes the linear Zen look and softens it slightly with a 15mm internal radius.
From £370.40
Zen15 XXL – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 4 models Zen15 XXL Zen15 XXL is the extra-large, extra-deep version of the handmade Zen15 undermount, designed for big pans, trays and busy family kitchens.
From £547.20
Hex – undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 14 models Hex Hex is a handmade undermount collection with a 10mm internal radius and a distinctive hexagon detail that sets it apart from plain square bowls. From £410.40
Zen Contratto – undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 7 models Zen Contratto Zen Contratto delivers the linear square-and-rectangle Zen look in a streamlined selection aimed at contract and project work. Ask us for a price
Zen10 Slim Bridge – undermount kitchen sink by The 1810 Company
The 1810 Company · 7 models Zen10 Slim Bridge Zen10 Slim Bridge is one of the newest additions to the Zen family, with 10mm internal radius corners and a noticeably slim divider between bowls on the 1.5 and double models. From £426
Duo – stainless steel 1.5 bowl undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 1 model Duo Duo 70 is an undermount 1.5 bowl stainless steel sink with a double waste and mounting kit.
From £260.50
Kombino – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 14 models Kombino Kombino is the core undermount range: straight-sided single and 1.5 bowls in AISI 304 18/10 stainless steel, sized for cabinets from 300mm up.
From £142.39
Monarch Kombino – copper undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 48 models Monarch Kombino Kombino’s undermount bowls in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite, bronze, copper or gold.
From £252.96
Monarch Quadrix – copper undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 12 models Monarch Quadrix The large Quadrix 60 bowl in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite or gold, with a colour-matched waste.
From £904.80
Monarch Variant – copper undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 24 models Monarch Variant Variant’s compact undermount bowls in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite, bronze, copper or gold, with a colour-matched waste.
From £300.56
Quadrix – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 6 models Quadrix Quadrix 60 is a large, square-cornered undermount bowl in stainless steel for a crisp, modern run.
From £532.40
Quadrix Granital – pebble granite composite kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 3 models Quadrix Granital Quadrix in Granital composite, a stone-effect material that is warmer to the touch and quieter than steel, in chocolate or steel colours.
From £254.11
Variant – stainless steel undermount kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 9 models Variant Variant is a compact undermount stainless steel range, from a 148mm prep bowl up to a 480mm main bowl.
From £98.73
Atrox Granital – arctic granite composite kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 6 models Atrox Granital Atrox is a Granital composite sink that can be undermounted or inset, in single, 1.5 and double bowl versions, in arctic, carbon or glacier.
From £220.14
Cadit Granital – arctic granite composite kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 13 models Cadit Granital Cadit is an inset Granital composite sink with a drainer, in single and 1.5 bowl sizes and three colours: arctic, carbon and glacier.
From £222.84
Omni Granital – arctic granite composite kitchen sink by Second Nature
Second Nature · 4 models Omni Granital Omni is a compact Granital composite sink in arctic white or black, fitted inset or undermount, with single and 1.5 bowl versions.
Ask us for a price

Prices from onlinekitchensuk.co.uk and details from the1810company.co.uk, checked 24 September 2026.

Compare

Undermount kitchen sinks: every range compared.

One row per range: open a range to see every size and price. Tap a name to see photos, sizes, technical drawings and stock.

RangeBrandBowlsModelsFinishesFrom
VariantSecond Naturesingle bowl3Stainless steel£98.73
EtroThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5, double and triple bowl13Stainless steel£151.20
KombinoSecond Naturesingle and 1.5 bowl5Stainless steel£151.29
LuxsoplusThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5 and double bowl14Stainless steel£166.80
Argilla FireclayThe 1810 Companysingle bowl3White£208.40
Atrox GranitalSecond Naturesingle, 1.5 and double bowl3Arctic, carbon and glacier£220.14
Cadit GranitalSecond Naturesingle and 1.5 bowl4Carbon, glacier and arctic£222.84
ZenThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5, double and triple bowl21Stainless steel£239.20
Quadrix GranitalSecond Naturesingle bowl2Pebble, chocolate and steel£254.11
Monarch KombinoSecond Naturesingle bowl4Anthracite, bronze, copper and gold£268.77
DuoSecond Nature1.5 bowl1Stainless steel£276.78
AxixThe 1810 Companysingle and 1.5 bowl11Stainless steel, copper, gunmetal and gold brass£283.20
Omni GranitalSecond Naturesingle and 1.5 bowl2Black and arctic£300.11
Monarch VariantSecond Naturesingle bowl4Copper, gold, anthracite and bronze£319.35
Zen15 Stainless SteelThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5 and double bowl12Stainless steel£370.40
HexThe 1810 Companysingle and 1.5 bowl14Stainless steel£410.40
Zen10 Slim BridgeThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5 and double bowl7–£426
Etro CeramicThe 1810 Company1.5 bowl1White£448.40
Zen15 I-FThe 1810 Companysingle and 1.5 bowl11Stainless steel£468.80
Zen15 PVDThe 1810 Companysingle bowl4Gold brass, gunmetal and copper£531.60
QuadrixSecond Naturesingle bowl3Stainless steel£532.40
Zen15 XXLThe 1810 Companysingle and double bowl4Stainless steel£547.20
Zen I-FThe 1810 Companysingle, 1.5 and double bowl9Stainless steel£559.20
Zen10 OptionsThe 1810 Companysingle and double bowl4Stainless steel£766.40
Monarch QuadrixSecond Naturesingle bowl2Bronze, copper, anthracite and gold£904.80
Zen ContrattoThe 1810 Company1.5 and single bowl7–Ask us
Buying guide

How to choose undermount kitchen sinks.

Which worktops suit an undermount sink?

An undermount sink needs a worktop with a solid, water-resistant cut edge: quartz, granite, solid surface, solid timber or compact laminate. Standard laminate worktops have a chipboard core that swells if water gets into the cut edge, so most take an inset sink instead.

Single, 1.5 or double bowl?

A large single bowl takes oven trays and big pans flat. A 1.5 bowl adds a small bowl for rinsing, draining pasta or keeping a waste disposer, and a double bowl gives two full-size bowls for washing and rinsing at the same time.

Check the cabinet size

Each sink lists the base unit it fits, from a 300mm unit for a small prep bowl to 800mm or more for a double bowl. Measure the inside of your sink base unit and allow room for the clips under the worktop.

Square or radius corners?

The 1810 Zen15 and Zen10 bowls have tight 15mm and 10mm corner radiuses for a sharp, architectural look; Luxsoplus 25 has softer 25mm corners that are a little quicker to wipe clean.

Where does the tap go?

With an undermount sink the tap fits through a hole in the worktop, usually behind the bowl. Your worktop maker cuts the sink and tap holes from the sink template.

Colours as well as steel

Zen15 PVD and Axix come in copper, gunmetal and gold brass, and Second Nature Monarch sinks in copper, anthracite, bronze and gold, so the sink can match your tap and handles.

Common questions

Undermount sinks: common questions.

Can I fit an undermount sink with a laminate worktop?

Not with a standard laminate worktop, because its chipboard core can swell if water reaches the cut edge. Choose an inset sink, or a worktop made for undermount sinks such as compact laminate, quartz, granite, solid surface or solid timber.

Are undermount sinks hard to keep clean?

They are easier than an inset sink: there is no rim on top of the worktop, so you can wipe crumbs and water straight into the bowl.

What size cabinet do I need for an undermount sink?

Each model lists the base unit it fits. As a guide, a single 340mm bowl fits a 400mm unit, a 1.5 bowl usually needs 600mm, and double bowls need 800mm or more.

Do undermount sinks come with a waste?

Most 1810 Company undermount sinks include a 3½" basket strainer waste and overflow and a Maximiser plumbing kit; each model’s details list what is included. Second Nature sinks can be ordered with a waste and mount kit, and with a single or double trap.

Can an undermount sink be fitted flush or inset?

Some can. 1810 Zen I-F and Zen15 I-F sinks are made to fit flush with a stone worktop or inset, and many 1810 undermount bowls include clips for flush or inset fitting. Each model’s details say how it can be fitted.

How much is delivery?

Sinks and taps are delivered for £10 + VAT anywhere on the UK mainland. In-stock 1810 Company products are dispatched the next working day when you order by 12 noon; in-stock Second Nature sinks and taps arrive in 2–5 working days.

Send us your measurements. We'll send back your kitchen.

Free plan, 3D images and elevations from designers with over 17 years' experience. Change it as many times as you like.