Single Bowl Kitchen Sinks | Online Kitchens UK
Online KitchensUK Family business · UK Free design
Search
Popular:
BackHome / Sinks & taps / Single bowl kitchen sinks

Single bowl kitchen sinks

One big bowl that takes the roasting tin.

A single bowl sink gives you one uninterrupted bowl, big enough for oven trays, large pans and the grill pan. Undermount, inset and Belfast, from small prep bowls to XXL deep bowls. 122 sinks in 32 ranges from The 1810 Company and Second Nature, from £84.

Finish
Brand
32 ranges

Sinks

32 ranges
The 1810 Company · 4 models Argilla Fireclay Argilla is a collection of white fireclay sinks made for heavy everyday use.
From £208.40
The 1810 Company · 40 models Axix Axix pairs a contemporary stainless steel bowl with a recessed rim that is filled with worktop material, so the sink edge visually merges into a solid surface, quartz or stone top.
From £283.20
The 1810 Company · 6 models Bordo Bordo is a contemporary inset sink collection with built-in drainers, offered in left- or right-hand bowl versions.
From £286.80
The 1810 Company · 13 models Etro Etro is a stainless steel undermount range with softly curved bowls for a more classic look.
From £151.20
The 1810 Company · 6 models Forza Forza is a handmade range made from 1.2mm stainless steel with a tight 15mm internal corner radius, giving a crisp, strong and durable sink.
From £328.80
The 1810 Company · 14 models Luxsoplus Luxsoplus is a contemporary undermount range with softer 25mm radius corners, which make the bowls easier to wipe clean.
From £166.80
The 1810 Company · 6 models Razor10 Razor10 is a stainless steel inset range with a sharp 'Razor' edge profile and 10mm radius corners, giving a crisp, near-flush look on the worktop.
From £865.20
The 1810 Company · 2 models Velore Velore is positioned as a value range, pairing modern styling and a good specification with keen pricing.
From £166.80
The 1810 Company · 21 models Zen Zen is 1810's signature linear range, built around crisp square and rectangular bowls for a clean, architectural look.
From £239.20
The 1810 Company · 9 models Zen I-F Zen I-F sinks are handmade inset models with an ultra-slim 1.5mm rim, so they sit almost flush with the worktop while still fitting like a standard inset.
From £559.20
The 1810 Company · 4 models Zen10 Options Zen10 Options are contemporary undermount sinks designed to double as a workstation.
From £766.40
The 1810 Company · 1 model Zen15 Belfast Zen15 Belfast reinterprets the classic Belfast sink in stainless steel with Zen15 styling.
From £646
The 1810 Company · 11 models Zen15 I-F Zen15 I-F combines the slim-rim I-F inset format with Zen15's 15mm internal radius.
From £468.80
The 1810 Company · 12 models Zen15 PVD Zen15 PVD offers the handmade Zen15 bowls with a hard-wearing PVD coloured coating, for a statement metallic finish.
From £531.60
The 1810 Company · 12 models Zen15 Stainless Steel Zen15 takes the linear Zen look and softens it slightly with a 15mm internal radius.
From £370.40
The 1810 Company · 4 models Zen15 XXL Zen15 XXL is the extra-large, extra-deep version of the handmade Zen15 undermount, designed for big pans, trays and busy family kitchens.
From £547.20
The 1810 Company · 3 models Bilancio Bilancio is a contemporary inset range combining a generous main bowl with an integrated drainer. From £84
The 1810 Company · 14 models Hex Hex is a handmade undermount collection with a 10mm internal radius and a distinctive hexagon detail that sets it apart from plain square bowls. From £410.40
The 1810 Company · 1 model Maya Maya is a quartz alternative to the traditional Belfast sink. Ask us for a price
The 1810 Company · 7 models Zen Contratto Zen Contratto delivers the linear square-and-rectangle Zen look in a streamlined selection aimed at contract and project work. Ask us for a price
The 1810 Company · 7 models Zen10 Slim Bridge Zen10 Slim Bridge is one of the newest additions to the Zen family, with 10mm internal radius corners and a noticeably slim divider between bowls on the 1.5 and double models. From £426
Second Nature · 14 models Kombino Kombino is the core undermount range: straight-sided single and 1.5 bowls in AISI 304 18/10 stainless steel, sized for cabinets from 300mm up.
From £142.39
Second Nature · 6 models Line Line is a classic inset stainless steel sink with a drainer, pre-drilled for the tap, in single, 1.5 and double bowl versions.
From £94.54
Second Nature · 48 models Monarch Kombino Kombino’s undermount bowls in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite, bronze, copper or gold.
From £252.96
Second Nature · 12 models Monarch Quadrix The large Quadrix 60 bowl in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite or gold, with a colour-matched waste.
From £904.80
Second Nature · 24 models Monarch Variant Variant’s compact undermount bowls in Monarch PVD, a hard-wearing ceramic nitride finish in anthracite, bronze, copper or gold, with a colour-matched waste.
From £300.56
Second Nature · 6 models Quadrix Quadrix 60 is a large, square-cornered undermount bowl in stainless steel for a crisp, modern run.
From £532.40
Second Nature · 3 models Quadrix Granital Quadrix in Granital composite, a stone-effect material that is warmer to the touch and quieter than steel, in chocolate or steel colours.
From £254.11
Second Nature · 9 models Variant Variant is a compact undermount stainless steel range, from a 148mm prep bowl up to a 480mm main bowl.
From £98.73
Second Nature · 6 models Atrox Granital Atrox is a Granital composite sink that can be undermounted or inset, in single, 1.5 and double bowl versions, in arctic, carbon or glacier.
From £220.14
Second Nature · 13 models Cadit Granital Cadit is an inset Granital composite sink with a drainer, in single and 1.5 bowl sizes and three colours: arctic, carbon and glacier.
From £222.84
Second Nature · 4 models Omni Granital Omni is a compact Granital composite sink in arctic white or black, fitted inset or undermount, with single and 1.5 bowl versions.
Ask us for a price

Prices from onlinekitchensuk.co.uk and details from the1810company.co.uk, checked 24 September 2026.

Compare

Single bowl kitchen sinks: every range compared.

One row per range: open a range to see every size and price. Tap a name to see photos, sizes, technical drawings and stock.

RangeBrandBowlsModelsFinishesFrom
BilancioThe 1810 Companysingle bowl2–£84
VariantSecond Naturesingle bowl3Stainless steel£98.73
LineSecond Naturesingle bowl2Stainless steel£100.44
EtroThe 1810 Companysingle bowl4Stainless steel£151.20
KombinoSecond Naturesingle bowl4Stainless steel£151.29
LuxsoplusThe 1810 Companysingle bowl6Stainless steel£166.80
VeloreThe 1810 Companysingle bowl1Stainless steel£166.80
Argilla FireclayThe 1810 Companysingle bowl3White£208.40
Atrox GranitalSecond Naturesingle bowl1Arctic, carbon and glacier£220.14
Cadit GranitalSecond Naturesingle bowl2Carbon, glacier and arctic£222.84
ZenThe 1810 Companysingle bowl12Stainless steel£239.20
Quadrix GranitalSecond Naturesingle bowl2Pebble, chocolate and steel£254.11
Monarch KombinoSecond Naturesingle bowl4Anthracite, bronze, copper and gold£268.77
AxixThe 1810 Companysingle bowl8Stainless steel, copper, gunmetal and gold brass£283.20
BordoThe 1810 Companysingle bowl4Stainless steel£286.80
Omni GranitalSecond Naturesingle bowl1Black and arctic£300.11
Monarch VariantSecond Naturesingle bowl4Copper, gold, anthracite and bronze£319.35
ForzaThe 1810 Companysingle bowl4Stainless steel£328.80
Zen15 Stainless SteelThe 1810 Companysingle bowl8Stainless steel£370.40
HexThe 1810 Companysingle bowl10Stainless steel£410.40
Zen10 Slim BridgeThe 1810 Companysingle bowl2–£426
Zen15 I-FThe 1810 Companysingle bowl9Stainless steel£468.80
Zen15 PVDThe 1810 Companysingle bowl4Gold brass, gunmetal and copper£531.60
QuadrixSecond Naturesingle bowl3Stainless steel£532.40
Zen15 XXLThe 1810 Companysingle bowl2Stainless steel£547.20
Zen I-FThe 1810 Companysingle bowl3Stainless steel£559.20
Zen15 BelfastThe 1810 Companysingle bowl1Stainless steel£646
Zen10 OptionsThe 1810 Companysingle bowl3Stainless steel£766.40
Razor10The 1810 Companysingle bowl4Stainless steel£865.20
Monarch QuadrixSecond Naturesingle bowl2Bronze, copper, anthracite and gold£904.80
MayaThe 1810 Companysingle bowl1–Ask us
Zen ContrattoThe 1810 Companysingle bowl3–Ask us
Buying guide

How to choose single bowl kitchen sinks.

Why a single bowl?

With a dishwasher, most kitchens only need one bowl. A single bowl is bigger than the main bowl of a 1.5 bowl sink in the same cabinet, so trays and big pans lie flat to soak.

How big?

Bowls run from compact 300mm-cabinet prep bowls to the 1810 Zen15 XXL Deep bowls at 550mm and 750mm wide. Each model lists its size and the base unit it fits.

Undermount or inset?

Undermount single bowls suit stone, solid surface, solid timber and compact laminate worktops. Inset single bowls, many with a drainer, suit laminate as well. See our undermount and inset sinks.

A second, smaller sink

A small single bowl also works as a prep sink in an island or a second sink in a utility room, alongside the main sink.

Colours

As well as stainless steel, single bowls come in granite composite, white fireclay, and copper, gold brass and gunmetal PVD.

Common questions

Single bowl sinks: common questions.

What size cabinet does a single bowl sink need?

It depends on the bowl. A 340mm bowl fits a 400mm base unit, a 450–500mm bowl a 500mm or 600mm unit, and XXL bowls need 600mm to 800mm. Each model lists its cabinet size.

Is a single bowl or 1.5 bowl sink better?

A single bowl gives the most usable space for big pans. A 1.5 bowl adds a small second bowl for rinsing or a waste disposer, but the main bowl is smaller.

Can I fit a single bowl sink in a small kitchen?

Yes. Compact single bowls fit a 300mm, 400mm or 450mm base unit, and an inset single bowl with a drainer saves worktop space for drying.

Do single bowl sinks come with a waste?

Most 1810 Company sinks include a 3½" basket strainer waste and overflow; Second Nature sinks can be ordered with a waste kit. Each model’s details list what is included.

How much is delivery?

Sinks and taps are delivered for £10 + VAT anywhere on the UK mainland. In-stock 1810 Company products are dispatched the next working day when you order by 12 noon; in-stock Second Nature sinks and taps arrive in 2–5 working days.

Send us your measurements. We'll send back your kitchen.

Free plan, 3D images and elevations from designers with over 20 years' experience. Change it as many times as you like.